CS2 Wear Levels & Float Ranges
Sırasıyla beş aşınma seviyesi
| Resmi adı | İngilizce adı | Kısaltma | Float | Ne görürsünüz |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | Прямо с завода | FN | 0.00–0.07 | Pristine paint, at most a hairline mark on edges. The chase tier, priced accordingly. |
| Minimal Wear | Немного поношенное | MW | 0.07–0.15 | Light scuffs on edges and corners, body still clean. Often nearly indistinguishable from FN in game. |
| Field-Tested | После полевых испытаний | FT | 0.15–0.38 | Visible scratches and faded areas. The widest band and usually the value pick: most of the look for much less money. |
| Well-Worn | Поношенное | WW | 0.38–0.45 | Heavy scratches, paint loss on large areas. The narrowest band, so supply is thin. |
| Battle-Scarred | Закалённое в боях | BS | 0.45–1.00 | The most worn state, bare metal showing. Half the whole float scale, and where budget finds live. |
BS hariç her bandın üst sınırı bir sonrakine aittir: 0,07 float Az Aşınmış, 0,15 ise Görevde Kullanılmış sayılır.
Float: etiketin arkasındaki sayı
Bir skinin her kopyası, eşya oluşturulurken belirlenen 0 ile 1 arasında bir float değeri taşır. Aşınma etiketi yalnızca bu sayının düştüğü banttır. Aynı skinin iki Görevde Kullanılmış kopyası eşit değildir: 0,16 float Az Aşınmış'a yakın görünür, 0,37 ise neredeyse Eskimiş'tir ve pazar bu farkı fiyatlandırır.
Kaplamalar kendi aralıklarını da sınırlar. İzlediğimiz 1919 aşınabilir kaplamadan yalnızca 390 tanesi 0,00-1,00 ölçeğinin tamamını kapsar; 61 kaplama asla Fabrikadan Yeni Çıkmış, 291 kaplama asla Savaş Görmüş olamaz. Üç kanonik örnek: AWP (Asiimov) asla 0.18 altına inmez (FN yoktur), Karambit (Doppler) asla 0.08 üzerine çıkmaz (yalnızca FN/MW) ve Rust Coat 0.40 değerinden başlar (yalnızca WW/BS).
Her skin sayfa kendi float aralığını ve onun için gerçekten var olan kullanım seviyelerini listeler. CS2 skinlerine göz at →
Bıçaklar ve eldivenler: aşınma farklı okunur
Aşınma, eşya sınıfları arasında karşılaştırılamaz. Eldiven dokuları Savaş Görmüş'e doğru çok daha sert bozulur: aynı float'a sahip bir bıçak hala düzgün görünürken eldivende belirgin çizikler ve ağır renk solması olur. Eldivenlerin ayrıca StatTrak veya Hatıra sürümleri yoktur ve takas kontratlarına giremezler.
Bıçak kaplamaları çoğu zaman dar float pencerelerinde yaşar: Doppler ve Gamma Doppler yalnızca FN ve MW olarak, Rust Coat yalnızca WW ve BS olarak bulunur; vanilla bıçaklar ise hiç kaplama taşımaz, dolayısıyla onlarda aşınma pek önemli değildir. Belirli bir aşınmanın peşine düşmeden önce kaplamanın kendi aralığını kontrol edin.
Argo sözlüğü
- float, float value, FV
- The 0-1 wear number itself. "Low float" = near the bottom of a band, cleaner look inside the same tier.
- FN, MW, FT, WW, BS
- The five abbreviations from the table above; marketplaces and trade chats use them interchangeably with full names.
- max float
- A copy at the very top of its possible range (closest to 1.00). Extreme floats are a collectible niche of their own.
- wear rating
- Another name for the wear level; "cs2 wear ratings" and "wear tiers" both mean the five bands in the table.
- fake FN / fake BS
- A copy right at a band boundary (for example 0.069) that looks like the neighbouring tier. The float number decides the label, not the look.
CS2 ile ilgili kullanım seviyeleri
Counter-Strike 2 has five wear levels, and all of them come from one number: the float value, from 0 to 1. Lower float means a cleaner skin: Factory New starts at 0.00, Battle-Scarred ends at 1.00. The table above is the complete dictionary: official name, Russian name, abbreviation and the exact range.
The float is assigned when an item drops or comes out of a case and never changes: a skin cannot wear down or be repaired. That makes wear a price axis: the same skin at different wear levels can differ in price several times over.
Aşınma soruları
Does wear change over time?
No. The float is assigned once, when the item is created, and never changes: skins do not degrade with play and cannot be repaired. Scraping stickers does not touch the skin's own float either.
Which wear level is the best value?
There is no universal answer, but Field-Tested is the usual value pick: the band is wide, supply is deep, and on many skins the visual gap to MW is small. Dark-patterned skins can look fine even in BS at a fraction of the price. Check the per-wear photos on each skin page.
Why do some skins never come Factory New?
Her kaplamanın kendine ait bir float aralığı vardır ve bu aralık ölçeğin uçlarına ulaşmayabilir. Şu an kataloğumuzda 61 kaplama asla FN olamaz (minimum float 0,07 üzerinde) ve 291 kaplama asla BS olamaz. Örnek: AWP (Asiimov)'un minimum float'u 0.18, yani FN kopyası yoktur.
Is a lower float always better?
Within one wear level, usually yes: a lower float means a cleaner copy and a higher resale price. Across levels the label dominates: a 0.08 MW is priced as MW even though it is nearly FN. Collectors also pay premiums for extreme floats at BOTH ends of the scale.
Does wear affect weapon performance?
No. Wear is purely visual: damage, spread and recoil are identical between FN and BS. You pay only for looks and rarity.