Breaking Noobs GTA VI · 15 d 22 h · 15d

CS2 Wear Levels & Float Ranges

5 niveles de desgaste · flotación 0–1

Los cinco niveles de desgaste en orden

Nombre oficialnombre rusoAbr.FlotadorLo que ves
Factory NewПрямо с заводаFN0.00–0.07Pristine paint, at most a hairline mark on edges. The chase tier, priced accordingly.
Minimal WearНемного поношенноеMW0.07–0.15Light scuffs on edges and corners, body still clean. Often nearly indistinguishable from FN in game.
Field-TestedПосле полевых испытанийFT0.15–0.38Visible scratches and faded areas. The widest band and usually the value pick: most of the look for much less money.
Well-WornПоношенноеWW0.38–0.45Heavy scratches, paint loss on large areas. The narrowest band, so supply is thin.
Battle-ScarredЗакалённое в бояхBS0.45–1.00The most worn state, bare metal showing. Half the whole float scale, and where budget finds live.

Los límites son exclusivos en la parte superior de cada banda excepto BS: un flotador de 0,07 es desgaste mínimo, un 0,15 es probado en campo.

Flotante: el número detrás de la etiqueta

Cada copia de un diseño lleva un valor flotante entre 0 y 1, que se obtiene cuando se crea el artículo. La etiqueta de uso es solo la banda en la que cae este número. Dos copias probadas en el campo de la misma piel no son iguales: un flotador de 0,16 parece cercano al desgaste mínimo, un 0,37 está casi desgastado y el mercado valora esa diferencia.

Los acabados también limitan sus propias gamas. De los 1919 acabados resistentes al desgaste que rastreamos, solo 390 abarcan toda la escala de 0,00 a 1,00; 61 nunca puede ser nuevo de fábrica y 291 nunca puede tener cicatrices de batalla. Tres ejemplos canónicos: AWP (Asiimov) nunca cae por debajo de 0.18 (no existe FN), Karambit Doppler nunca supera 0.08 (solo FN/MW) y Capa de herrumbre comienza en 0.40 (solo WW/BS).

Cada página de diseño enumera su propio rango de flotación y los niveles de desgaste que realmente existen para ella. Explorar CS2 máscaras →

Cuchillos y guantes: el uso se lee de manera diferente

El desgaste no es comparable entre clases de artículos. Las texturas de los guantes se degradan mucho más hacia Battle-Scarred: rayones prominentes y una gran decoloración del color donde un cuchillo con el mismo flotador todavía parece presentable. Los guantes tampoco tienen versiones StatTrak o souvenir y no pueden incluirse en contratos de intercambio.

Los acabados de los cuchillos a menudo viven en ventanas float estrechas: Doppler y Doppler gamma existen solo como FN y MW, Capa de herrumbre solo como WW y BS, y los cuchillos de color vainilla no tienen ningún acabado, por lo que el desgaste apenas les importa. Consulte la gama propia del acabado antes de buscar un desgaste específico.

Cuchillos de CS2 más baratos →Guantes · Más barato →

Diccionario de jerga

float, float value, FV
The 0-1 wear number itself. "Low float" = near the bottom of a band, cleaner look inside the same tier.
FN, MW, FT, WW, BS
The five abbreviations from the table above; marketplaces and trade chats use them interchangeably with full names.
max float
A copy at the very top of its possible range (closest to 1.00). Extreme floats are a collectible niche of their own.
wear rating
Another name for the wear level; "cs2 wear ratings" and "wear tiers" both mean the five bands in the table.
fake FN / fake BS
A copy right at a band boundary (for example 0.069) that looks like the neighbouring tier. The float number decides the label, not the look.

Acerca de CS2 niveles de desgaste

Counter-Strike 2 has five wear levels, and all of them come from one number: the float value, from 0 to 1. Lower float means a cleaner skin: Factory New starts at 0.00, Battle-Scarred ends at 1.00. The table above is the complete dictionary: official name, Russian name, abbreviation and the exact range.

The float is assigned when an item drops or comes out of a case and never changes: a skin cannot wear down or be repaired. That makes wear a price axis: the same skin at different wear levels can differ in price several times over.

Preguntas sobre el uso

Does wear change over time?

No. The float is assigned once, when the item is created, and never changes: skins do not degrade with play and cannot be repaired. Scraping stickers does not touch the skin's own float either.

Which wear level is the best value?

There is no universal answer, but Field-Tested is the usual value pick: the band is wide, supply is deep, and on many skins the visual gap to MW is small. Dark-patterned skins can look fine even in BS at a fraction of the price. Check the per-wear photos on each skin page.

Why do some skins never come Factory New?

Cada acabado tiene su propio rango de flotación permitido y es posible que no alcance los extremos de la escala. En nuestro catálogo actual, 61 acabados nunca puede ser FN (flotación mínima superior a 0,07) y 291 nunca puede ser BS. Ejemplo: AWP (Asiimov) tiene un valor flotante mínimo de 0.18, por lo que no existe una copia FN.

Is a lower float always better?

Within one wear level, usually yes: a lower float means a cleaner copy and a higher resale price. Across levels the label dominates: a 0.08 MW is priced as MW even though it is nearly FN. Collectors also pay premiums for extreme floats at BOTH ends of the scale.

Does wear affect weapon performance?

No. Wear is purely visual: damage, spread and recoil are identical between FN and BS. You pay only for looks and rarity.